Tobacco Treatment e-learning course
The Onanian Center for Health Services Research (CHSR) at American University of Armenia (AUA) in partnership with European Network for Smoking and Tobacco Prevention (ENSP) developed, adapted and translated into Armenian language “Tobacco Treatment” e-learning course which received accreditation by European Accreditation Council for Continuing Medical Education (EACCME). This training program provides the opportunity for health care professionals in Europe to receive training in the latest evidence-based practices for helping their patients quit smoking. For the course structure and further details please click here.
Upon successful completion of the e-learning course the participants will receive a certificate with 2 EACCME credits. By the order № 3383-Ա of the minister of health of Armenia on December 25, 2018, the course received 2 CME theoretical credits. To receive a Certificate awarded by the Ministry of Health of Armenia, please contact CHSR at AUA, contact person: Zhanna Sargsyan (tel: 060 612561).
To access the course, please click here.