Tobacco Treatment e-learning course
The Avedisian Onanian Center for Health Services Research and Development (CHSR) of the Turpanjian School of Public Health, American University of Armenia (AUA) in partnership with European Network for Smoking and Tobacco Prevention (ENSP) developed, adapted and translated into Armenian language the “Tobacco Treatment” e-learning course which received accreditation from the European Accreditation Council for Continuing Medical Education (EACCME). This training program provides the opportunity for health care professionals in Europe to receive training in the latest evidence-based practices for helping their patients quit smoking.
Upon successful completion of the e-learning course the participants will receive a certificate with 2 EACCME credits. By the order № 3383-Ա of the minister of health of Armenia on December 25, 2018, the Armenian version of the course received 2 CME theoretical credits. To receive a Certificate awarded by the Ministry of Health of Armenia, please contact CHSR at AUA, contact person: Zhanna Sargsyan (tel: 060 612561).
To access the course, please click hereTo pass the course on your preferred language please click on the corresponding flag.